Softball as of 2021-04-21 7:16 pm

1ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Northeast Bradford4-0-0 0.686142 1.000000 0.234493 15(11)-PP=2
2Montgomery6-0-0 0.672428 1.000000 0.201044 19(13)-PP=2
3Cowanesque Valley8-1-0 0.646075 0.868966 0.325331 20(11)
4Bucktail Area6-1-0 0.538194 0.806723 0.151775 18(11)-PP=3
5Canton Area5-4-0 0.455741 0.485714 0.412610 21(12)-PP=1
6Millville4-2-0 0.427890 0.592593 0.190878 20(14)
7Galeton1-4-0 0.275215 0.135135 0.476793 15(10)-PP=3
8Sugar Valley Rural Charter School1-5-0 0.251333 0.111940 0.451923 18(12)
9Saint John Neumann Regional Academy0-6-0 0.221282 0.000000 0.539711 17(11)
10Benton Area0-6-0 0.218847 0.000000 0.533773 17(11)-PP=1
11Sullivan County1-3-0 0.203968 0.187500 0.227666 19(15)
2ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Wyalusing Valley2-0-0 0.739091 1.000000 0.363636 20(18)
2Line Mountain Sr5-2-0 0.565931 0.649635 0.445479 18(11)-PP=1
3Muncy5-2-0 0.520970 0.609756 0.393204 20(13)
4East Juniata5-2-0 0.519832 0.658537 0.320233 19(12)-PP=1
5Troy Junior / Senior2-4-0 0.442350 0.311475 0.630682 17(11)-PP=1
6Southern Columbia2-5-0 0.409347 0.255319 0.630996 19(12)-PP=1
7Our Lady of Lourdes Regional2-5-0 0.360285 0.270677 0.489233 20(13)
8South Williamsport2-4-0 0.351072 0.245902 0.502415 18(12)-PP=2
9Williamson1-6-0 0.324903 0.118012 0.622623 19(12)
10Sayre0-6-0 0.281725 0.000000 0.687135 19(13)-PP=1
3ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Loyalsock Township5-1-0 0.699182 0.815789 0.531381 17(11)-PP=1
2Central Columbia7-1-0 0.687133 0.861842 0.435722 19(11)-PP=1
3Lewisburg3-2-0 0.589454 0.569892 0.617605 20(15)
4Wellsboro6-2-0 0.581497 0.702703 0.407080 17(9)-PP=3
5Montoursville3-2-0 0.531131 0.567010 0.479501 15(10)-PP=1
6Bloomsburg4-3-0 0.515837 0.533333 0.490660 20(13)
7Warrior Run2-3-0 0.452411 0.343434 0.609231 19(14)-PP=1
8Towanda2-4-0 0.347096 0.300000 0.414868 19(13)
9North Penn-Liberty3-6-0 0.331912 0.272727 0.417081 19(10)
10Hughesville1-3-0 0.289033 0.192308 0.428224 19(15)-PP=1
11Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0(0)
4ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Danville Area8-0-0 0.794514 1.000000 0.498814 18(10)-PP=2
2Athens Area7-1-0 0.670886 0.850000 0.413137 19(11)
3Shamokin6-2-0 0.638971 0.762500 0.461210 20(12)
4Jersey Shore2-1-0 0.570506 0.711864 0.367089 20(17)
5Midd-West4-5-0 0.515720 0.467836 0.584627 19(10)
6Selinsgrove3-5-0 0.504383 0.398734 0.656414 20(12)
7Mifflinburg1-8-0 0.333745 0.121387 0.639332 20(11)
8Milton0-7-0 0.267567 0.000000 0.652603 20(13)
5ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1West Scranton (SR=2)3-0-0 0.786961 1.000000 0.480392 11(8)-PP=1
2Abington Heights (SR=2)7-0-0 0.754000 1.000000 0.400000 19(12)
3Pittston Area (SR=2)4-1-0 0.646564 0.828829 0.384279 17(12)
4Shikellamy7-4-0 0.630099 0.665072 0.579771 20(9)
5North Pocono (SR=2)3-3-0 0.562657 0.556452 0.571587 17(11)
6Wyoming Valley West (SR=2)4-4-0 0.557266 0.555556 0.559727 16(8)
7Crestwood (SR=2)2-6-0 0.405552 0.253521 0.624329 20(12)
8Wallenpaupack (SR=2)1-6-0 0.369729 0.131783 0.712139 20(13)
6ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Williamsport6-0-0 0.867436 1.000000 0.676674 20(14)
2Hazleton (SR=2)7-2-0 0.682763 0.823834 0.479757 20(11)
3Delaware Valley (SR=2)3-3-0 0.616887 0.541667 0.725131 18(12)
4Scranton (SR=2)0-3-0 0.368231 0.000000 0.898123 12(9)
5Wilkes-Barre (SR=2)0-8-0 0.244065 0.000000 0.595281 18(10)
Recent Games
04-21WMillvilleSaint John Neumann Regional Academy30-1
04-21WMontgomeryBenton Area23-0
04-20WAthens AreaNorth Penn-Liberty5-3
04-20LBloomsburgCentral Columbia3-0
04-20WCanton AreaWilliamson21-3
04-20WCowanesque ValleySayre20-0
04-20WDanville AreaMifflinburg5-1
04-20WLoyalsock TownshipLewisburg19-14
04-20LMidd-WestCentral Mountain10-0
04-20LOur Lady of Lourdes RegionalPine Grove Area10-0
04-20LSelinsgroveShamokin6-4
04-20WShikellamyJersey Shore15-3
04-20LTowandaTroy Junior / Senior5-4
04-20LWellsboroWyalusing Valley6-5
04-20WWilliamsportSaint Marys8-7
04-19WBucktail AreaColumbia Montour Area Vo Tech15-0
04-19WEast JuniataJuniata11-1
04-19WGaletonPort Allegany8-7
04-19LMiltonCentral Mountain15-0
04-19WNortheast BradfordWilliamson8-0
04-19LSaint John Neumann Regional AcademySullivan County26-7
04-19WShamokinShikellamy5-1
04-19LTowandaWarrior Run9-6
04-19WWellsboroCoudersport16-6
04-17LBenton AreaBucktail Area15-0
04-17WBloomsburgSouth Williamsport9-1
04-17LCanton AreaWellsboro8-6
04-17WCentral ColumbiaBerwick Area5-1
04-17WDanville AreaMidd-West8-3
04-17LMifflinburgShikellamy10-0
04-17LMiltonShamokin17-0
04-17LNorth Penn-LibertyTowanda4-3
04-16WEast JuniataSaint Josephs Catholic Academy15-0
04-16WLine Mountain SrMillersburg1-0
04-16WMontgomeryWarrior Run13-0
04-16WMuncyMillville11-4
04-16LSayreTowanda12-4
04-15LBenton AreaMillville16-0
04-15LBloomsburgMontoursville11-4
04-15LBucktail AreaMuncy5-2
04-15WDanville AreaShikellamy5-1
04-15WLine Mountain SrSelinsgrove2-1
04-15WMidd-WestMilton14-2
04-15LMifflinburgCentral Mountain7-3
04-15LSouthern ColumbiaCentral Columbia0-15
04-15WWilliamsportBald Eagle Area5-1
04-14WCanton AreaSouth Williamsport22-17
04-14WCentral ColumbiaSouthern Columbia15-0
04-14WEast JuniataGreenwood15-0
04-14WLine Mountain SrSusquenita4-0
04-14WMidd-WestMifflinburg10-9
04-14WMontgomerySaint John Neumann Regional Academy15-0
04-14WMuncySullivan County17-0
04-14LNorth Penn-LibertyTroy Junior / Senior11-3
04-14WNortheast BradfordSayre11-3
04-14LOur Lady of Lourdes RegionalTamaqua9-3
04-14LTowandaWellsboro9-6
04-14LWilliamsonCowanesque Valley14-8
04-14WWilliamsportShikellamy11-3
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
04-21MontgomeryBenton Area
04-21Northwest AreaSugar Valley Rural Charter School
04-21Oswayo ValleyGaleton
04-21Upper DauphinLine Mountain Sr
04-21East JuniataHalifax
04-21Saint John Neumann Regional AcademyMillville
04-21Sullivan CountyBucktail Area
04-22BloomsburgSouthern Columbia
04-22Central ColumbiaHughesville
04-22Central MountainSelinsgrove
04-22Columbia Montour Area Vo TechMuncy
04-22MiltonShikellamy
04-22MontoursvilleLewisburg
04-22North Penn-LibertyCowanesque Valley
04-22ShamokinMidd-West
04-22Sullivan CountyCanton Area
04-22TowandaCanton Area
04-22Troy Junior / SeniorWilliamson
04-22Warrior RunLoyalsock Township
04-22WilliamsportDanville Area
04-22Wyalusing ValleyNortheast Bradford
04-22Athens AreaSayre
04-22Jersey ShoreMifflinburg
04-22Our Lady of Lourdes RegionalNorth Schuylkill
04-22Sugar Valley Rural Charter SchoolSaint Josephs Catholic Academy
04-23Benton AreaMuncy
04-23MillersburgEast Juniata
04-23MillvilleSugar Valley Rural Charter School
04-23MontgomerySullivan County
04-23WellsboroGaleton
04-23WilliamsportMifflinburg
04-23BloomsburgWilliams Valley
04-23Line Mountain SrGreenwood
04-23North Penn-LibertyCowanesque Valley
04-23Saint John Neumann Regional AcademyColumbia Montour Area Vo Tech
04-23SayreAthens Area
04-23Williamsport Softball TournamentWyalusing ValleyN
04-24Central ColumbiaMilton
04-24Central ColumbiaMilton
04-24Columbia Montour Area Vo TechSouthern Columbia
04-24HughesvilleMillville
04-24Jersey ShoreDanville Area
04-24North SchuylkillBloomsburg
04-24SayreTroy Junior / Senior
04-24ShamokinOur Lady of Lourdes Regional
04-24South WilliamsportWarrior Run
04-24Sullivan CountyCanton Area
04-24TowandaCowanesque Valley
04-24WilliamsportMifflinburg
04-24WilliamsportMifflinburg
04-24Bucktail AreaNorthwest Area
04-24Central Columbiatbd
04-24Northeast BradfordWellsboro
04-24WilliamsportWilliamsport Tournament
04-24Athens AreaSelinsgroveN
04-24Williamsport Softball TournamentWyalusing ValleyN
04-24Williamsport Softball TournamentWyalusing ValleyN
04-26Athens AreaWilliamson
04-26Benton AreaMillville
04-26East JuniataLine Mountain Sr
04-26HughesvilleSaint John Neumann Regional Academy
04-26Jersey ShoreLewisburg
04-26Jim ThorpeOur Lady of Lourdes Regional
04-26MontoursvilleSouth Williamsport
04-26North Penn-LibertyCanton Area
04-26Saint Josephs Catholic AcademyBucktail Area
04-26TowandaNortheast Bradford
04-26Warrior RunMuncy
04-26WellsboroSayre
04-26Wyalusing ValleyCowanesque Valley
04-26Midd-WestJuniata
04-26WilliamsportMifflin County
04-27Bucktail AreaMontgomery
04-27Danville AreaShamokin
04-27Jersey ShoreMilton
04-27LewisburgHughesville
04-27MifflinburgSelinsgrove
04-27MontoursvilleCentral Columbia
04-27Punxsutawney AreaWilliamsport
04-27Southern ColumbiaLoyalsock Township
04-27Warrior RunBloomsburg
04-27Wyalusing ValleyAthens Area
04-27ShikellamyCentral Mountain
04-28Benton AreaSaint John Neumann Regional Academy
04-28Canton AreaTroy Junior / Senior
04-28Columbia Montour Area Vo TechSugar Valley Rural Charter School
04-28CoudersportGaleton
04-28Cowanesque ValleyWellsboro
04-28Elk LakeTowanda
04-28LehightonOur Lady of Lourdes Regional
04-28MillvilleBucktail Area
04-28MuncySullivan County
04-28Northeast BradfordAthens Area
04-28Northwest AreaMontgomery
04-28SayreNorth Penn-Liberty
04-28WilliamsonWyalusing Valley
04-28Line Mountain SrJuniata
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference
Northern-Tier League
Midd-Penn