Basketball - Girls as of 2022-12-07 10:24 am

1ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Bucktail Area2-0-0 0.743750 1.000000 0.375000 21(19)
2Our Lady of Lourdes Regional1-0-0 0.743750 1.000000 0.375000 22(21)
3Juniata Christian1-1-0 0.631250 0.375000 1.000000 17(15)
4North Penn-Liberty1-1-0 0.548113 0.425000 0.725275 22(20)
5Millville1-2-0 0.385303 0.292308 0.519126 22(19)
6Benton Area0-1-0 0.161842 0.000000 0.394737 21(20)
7Saint John Neumann Regional Academy0-1-0 0.161842 0.000000 0.394737 22(21)
8Galeton0-1-0 0.153750 0.000000 0.375000 22(21)
9Cowanesque Valley0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
10Meadowbrook Christian School0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 20(20)
11Sullivan County0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 18(18)
2ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Northeast Bradford2-1-0 0.528149 0.631579 0.379310 22(19)
2Northumberland Christian School2-1-0 0.507103 0.634921 0.323171 20(17)
3South Williamsport1-1-0 0.505450 0.452381 0.581818 22(20)
4Line Mountain Sr1-1-0 0.422895 0.394737 0.463415 21(19)
5North Penn-Mansfield Senior0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 22(21)
6Northwest Area0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 22(21)
7Canton Area2-1-0 0.403945 0.576271 0.155963 21(18)
8Montgomery0-2-0 0.297363 0.000000 0.725275 22(20)
9Wyalusing Valley0-1-0 0.236271 0.000000 0.576271 20(19)
10East Juniata0-1-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(21)
11Muncy0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
12Sayre0-1-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 21(20)
3ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Troy Junior / Senior1-0-0 0.848947 1.000000 0.631579 22(21)
2Bloomsburg2-0-0 0.804318 1.000000 0.522727 22(20)
3Mount Carmel1-0-0 0.713651 1.000000 0.301587 22(21)
4Loyalsock Township1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 21(20)
5Wellsboro1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 20(19)
6Southern Columbia1-1-0 0.503159 0.522727 0.475000 22(20)
7Williamson1-1-0 0.474705 0.375000 0.618182 22(20)
8Towanda0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
9Warrior Run0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 22(21)
10Hughesville1-1-0 0.356546 0.394737 0.301587 22(20)
11Midd-West1-2-0 0.259507 0.301587 0.198953 22(19)
12Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech0-3-0 0.168129 0.000000 0.410072 21(18)
4ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Central Columbia2-0-0 0.815847 1.000000 0.550847 22(20)
2Montoursville2-0-0 0.795000 1.000000 0.500000 22(20)
3Mifflinburg2-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(20)
4Shamokin2-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(20)
5Milton1-1-0 0.449257 0.500000 0.376238 22(20)
6Danville Area1-2-0 0.398929 0.301587 0.539007 22(19)
7Athens Area1-2-0 0.266905 0.452381 0.000000 22(19)
8Jersey Shore0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
9Lewisburg0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
5ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Central Mountain (SR=6)1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(21)
2Bellefonte Area (SR=6)0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
3Shikellamy0-3-0 0.270705 0.000000 0.660256 22(19)
4Selinsgrove0-2-0 0.214318 0.000000 0.522727 22(20)
5Hollidaysburg (SR=6)0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0(0)
6ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Hazleton (SR=2)3-0-0 0.781513 1.000000 0.467105 22(19)
2Wyoming Valley West (SR=2)2-0-0 0.717432 1.000000 0.310811 22(20)
3Wilkes-Barre (SR=2)1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(21)
4Delaware Valley (SR=2)1-1-0 0.525707 0.527778 0.522727 22(20)
5Williamsport0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
Recent Games
12-06WCanton AreaWyalusing Valley52-48
12-06LDanville AreaMount Carmel55-32
12-06LEast JuniataPenns Valley52-20
12-06LHughesvilleSouth Williamsport44-29
12-06WJuniata ChristianFannett Metal48-34
12-06LLine Mountain SrTri-Valley23-44
12-06LNortheast BradfordTroy Junior / Senior32-41
12-06LSayreTowanda37-15
12-06WShamokinShikellamy46-24
12-06WWellsboroNorth Penn-Mansfield Senior45-31
12-05WAthens AreaDryden53-47
12-05LColumbia Montour Area Vo TechMidd-West60-8
12-05LJuniata ChristianOur Lady of Lourdes Regional48-17
12-05WMifflinburgJuniata52-42
12-05LMillvilleNorthumberland Christian School37-34
12-05LNorthwest AreaWyoming Seminary College Prep46-28
12-03LAthens AreaUnion Springs53-40
12-03LBenton AreaLine Mountain Sr40-28
12-03WBloomsburgSouthern Columbia47-24
12-03WBucktail AreaWilliamson43-35
12-03WCanton AreaMontgomery43-27
12-03WCentral ColumbiaPocono Mountain East48-32
12-03LColumbia Montour Area Vo TechMilton53-2
12-03WDanville AreaMidd-West51-24
12-03WHughesvilleSaint John Neumann Regional Academy54-38
12-03LMillvilleNortheast Bradford60-27
12-03WMontoursvilleShenandoah Valley48-37
12-03LNorth Penn-LibertyAddison (130) AA27-34
12-03WNorthumberland Christian SchoolYork County School of Technology49-30
12-03LSelinsgroveHoly Redeemer56-38
12-03WShamokinNativity BVM44-22
12-03LShikellamyWyoming Area42-30
12-03LSouth WilliamsportMarian Catholic44-67
12-02LAthens AreaJohnson City (NY)55-37
12-02WBloomsburgHoly Redeemer62-40
12-02WBucktail AreaAustin Area36-27
12-02LCanton AreaNorth Penn-Liberty44-34
12-02WCentral ColumbiaWyoming Area56-37
12-02LColumbia Montour Area Vo TechShenandoah Valley68-9
12-02LDanville AreaNortheast Bradford48-45
12-02LGaletonWilliamson45-2
12-02WLoyalsock TownshipTowanda44-29
12-02LMidd-WestMillville47-13
12-02WMifflinburgWarrior Run50-39
12-02LMiltonMontoursville61-31
12-02LMontgomeryAddison (130) AA52-8
12-02LNorth Penn-Mansfield SeniorNorthern Potter37-25
12-02LNorthumberland Christian SchoolWilliams Valley38-27
12-02LSelinsgroveSouthern Columbia37-34
12-02LShikellamyPocono Mountain East52-44
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
12-07Holy RedeemerWilliamsport
12-07MiltonSelinsgrove
12-07MontgomeryColumbia Montour Area Vo Tech
12-07Our Lady of Lourdes RegionalMillville
12-07Warrior RunMuncy
12-07Benton AreaBucktail Area
12-07Cowanesque ValleyAustin Area
12-07Loyalsock TownshipState College
12-08Canton AreaTroy Junior / Senior
12-08HughesvilleCentral Columbia
12-08JuniataMidd-West
12-08Mahanoy AreaOur Lady of Lourdes Regional
12-08North Penn-LibertyWyalusing Valley
12-08North Penn-Mansfield SeniorAthens Area
12-08Northeast BradfordWilliamson
12-08ShikellamyMifflinburg
12-08South WilliamsportNorthumberland Christian School
12-08Southern ColumbiaJersey Shore
12-08East JuniataForbes Road
12-08Northwest AreaBlue Ridge
12-08SayreElk Lake
12-08SelinsgroveBellefonte Area
12-09Benton AreaMeadowbrook Christian School
12-09High Point Baptist AcademyJuniata Christian
12-09Penns ValleyLewisburg
12-09Warrior RunMount Carmel
12-09Wellsville NY AAANorth Penn-Mansfield Senior
12-09Columbia Montour Area Vo TechFairfield
12-09Cowanesque ValleyNorthern Potter
12-09MuncyWellsboro
12-10Central YorkBloomsburg
12-10Columbia Montour Area Vo TechSaint John Neumann Regional Academy
12-10Cowanesque ValleyNorth Penn-Mansfield Senior
12-10Elk LakeTroy Junior / Senior
12-10HughesvilleNorthwest Area
12-10Lancaster County ChristianJuniata Christian
12-10MifflinburgEast Juniata
12-10MiltonJersey Shore
12-10MinersvilleSouth Williamsport
12-10Mount CarmelShamokin
12-10Wyalusing ValleySayre
12-10MuncyBenton Area
12-10Central DauphinCentral ColumbiaN
12-10GettysburgWilliamsportN
12-10Lancaster CatholicLoyalsock TownshipN
12-12HalifaxEast Juniata
12-12Lake LehmanSouthern Columbia
12-12LewisburgWarrior Run
12-12SelinsgroveHughesville
12-12ShamokinMontoursville
12-12Line Mountain SrSusquenita
12-13Athens AreaNorth Penn-Liberty
12-13Benton AreaBucktail Area
12-13Central MountainMifflinburg
12-13Mount CarmelShikellamy
12-13Northwest AreaMillville
12-13Saint John Neumann Regional AcademyMuncy
12-13South WilliamsportMontgomery
12-13Sullivan CountyColumbia Montour Area Vo Tech
12-13TowandaCanton Area
12-13Troy Junior / SeniorSayre
12-13WellsboroNortheast Bradford
12-13WilliamsonNorth Penn-Mansfield Senior
12-13Wyalusing ValleyCowanesque Valley
12-13GaletonOswayo Valley
12-13Our Lady of Lourdes RegionalMinersville
12-13WilliamsportHazleton
12-14Benton AreaMidd-West
12-14BloomsburgSouth Williamsport
12-14Central ColumbiaSouthern Columbia
12-14East JuniataDanville Area
12-14Loyalsock TownshipMontoursville
12-14Mount CarmelJersey Shore
12-14Warrior RunLine Mountain Sr
12-14Williams ValleyShamokin
12-14Northwest AreaHanover Area (2)
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference
Northern-Tier League
Midd-Penn