Basketball - Boys as of 2022-12-07 12:10 pm

1ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Northumberland Christian School3-0-0 0.767045 1.000000 0.431818 19(16)
2Benton Area0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
3Cowanesque Valley0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 20(19)
4Bucktail Area0-2-0 0.263571 0.000000 0.642857 21(19)
5Our Lady of Lourdes Regional0-3-0 0.244423 0.000000 0.596154 22(19)
6Millville0-2-0 0.107895 0.000000 0.263158 21(19)-PP=1
7Galeton0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
8Juniata Christian0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 14(14)
9Meadowbrook Christian School0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 20(20)
10North Penn-Liberty0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
11Sullivan County0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
2ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Muncy1-0-0 0.706269 1.000000 0.283582 22(21)
2Northwest Area4-0-0 0.665926 1.000000 0.185185 22(18)
3East Juniata1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(21)
4Montgomery1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(21)
5Line Mountain Sr1-1-0 0.503788 0.394737 0.660714 22(20)
6South Williamsport1-2-0 0.485760 0.283582 0.776699 22(19)
7Sayre1-1-0 0.467749 0.394737 0.572816 20(18)
8Northeast Bradford0-1-0 0.183421 0.000000 0.447368 22(21)
9Canton Area0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 20(20)
10Saint John Neumann Regional Academy0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
3ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1North Penn-Mansfield Senior1-1-0 0.665479 0.552632 0.827869 22(20)
2Mount Carmel1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(21)-PP=1
3Towanda1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 20(19)
4Troy Junior / Senior1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 19(18)
5Wellsboro1-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 20(19)
6Wyalusing Valley1-1-0 0.467749 0.394737 0.572816 20(18)
7Hughesville1-1-0 0.425725 0.500000 0.318841 22(20)
8Williamson1-1-0 0.392083 0.375000 0.416667 22(20)
9Bloomsburg0-2-0 0.339426 0.000000 0.827869 22(20)
10Warrior Run1-1-0 0.307806 0.375000 0.211111 22(20)
11Loyalsock Township0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 20(20)
12Southern Columbia0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
4ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Mifflinburg1-0-0 0.697895 1.000000 0.263158 21(20)
2Shamokin2-1-0 0.635414 0.690909 0.555556 22(19)
3Lewisburg2-1-0 0.544274 0.627451 0.424581 22(19)
4Milton1-2-0 0.448120 0.263158 0.714286 22(19)
5Central Columbia0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
6Montoursville0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 22(21)
7Athens Area0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
8Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 18(18)-PP=1
9Danville Area0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
10Jersey Shore0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
11Midd-West0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 22(22)
5ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Central Mountain (SR=6)2-0-0 0.590000 1.000000 0.000000 22(20)
2Shikellamy1-2-0 0.452002 0.352113 0.595745 22(19)
3Bellefonte Area (SR=6)0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
4Selinsgrove0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
5Hollidaysburg (SR=6)0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0(0)
6ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Scranton (SR=2)1-0-0 0.889365 1.000000 0.730159 22(21)
2Hazleton (SR=2)1-1-0 0.778750 0.625000 1.000000 22(20)
3Delaware Valley (SR=2)2-0-0 0.763939 1.000000 0.424242 22(20)
4Williamsport0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 22(21)
5Wyoming Valley West (SR=2)0-1-0 0.410000 0.000000 1.000000 21(20)
6Wilkes-Barre (SR=2)0-3-0 0.277966 0.000000 0.677966 22(19)
Recent Games
12-06WLewisburgOur Lady of Lourdes Regional57-30
12-06WMifflinburgMilton54-52
12-06WMuncySouth Williamsport59-48
12-06WNorthumberland Christian SchoolMidd-West68-62
12-06WNorthwest AreaWeatherly53-35
12-06LShamokinCrestwood57-44
12-06WShikellamyMifflin County54-52
12-06LWilliamsportScranton Preparatory School55-53
12-05LCentral ColumbiaNorthwest Area51-39
12-05WMontgomeryBenton Area42-39
12-05LMontoursvilleWellsboro46-45
12-05LNortheast BradfordElk Lake47-58
12-05LOur Lady of Lourdes RegionalMMI Preparatory School42-36
12-03LBloomsburgBerwick Area50-48
12-03LBucktail AreaWarrior Run77-43
12-03LCowanesque ValleyTowanda61-34
12-03WEast JuniataOur Lady of Lourdes Regional44-41
12-03WHughesvilleShikellamy64-36
12-03LLewisburgShamokin69-54
12-03WLine Mountain SrMillville65-25
12-03LMillvilleMilton65-25
12-03LMiltonNorthwest Area55-45
12-03WMount CarmelWilliams Valley59-38
12-03LNorth Penn-Mansfield SeniorEast Stroudsburg - South59-54
12-03WNorthumberland Christian SchoolSchuylkill Haven61-59
12-03LSayreBlue Ridge86-70
12-03LSelinsgroveTrinity (3)77-52
12-03LSouth WilliamsportGreenwood36-49
12-03LWilliamsonGaleton51-46
12-03WWyalusing ValleySusquehanna Community42-34
12-02LBenton AreaTroy Junior / Senior80-30
12-02LBloomsburgEast Stroudsburg - South65-41
12-02LBucktail AreaSaint Josephs Catholic Academy93-57
12-02LHughesvilleSouth Williamsport71-59
12-02WLewisburgMahanoy Area70-57
12-02LLine Mountain SrNorthwest Area58-30
12-02LMillvilleMilton79-25
12-02WNorth Penn-Mansfield SeniorBerwick Area56-46
12-02WNorthumberland Christian SchoolMount Calvary Christian School77-67
12-02WSayreSusquehanna Community44-39
12-02WShamokinShenandoah Valley82-40
12-02LShikellamyGreenwood60-54
12-02LWarrior RunWilliamsburg Jr/Sr70-59
12-02WWilliamsonAustin Area50-43
12-02LWyalusing ValleyBlue Ridge71-47
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
12-07Athens AreaCowanesque Valley
12-07Hanover Area (2)Northwest Area
12-07MontgomeryColumbia Montour Area Vo Tech
12-07Nativity BVMBloomsburg
12-07North Penn-Mansfield SeniorNorth Penn-Liberty
12-07TowandaSayre
12-07Troy Junior / SeniorNortheast Bradford
12-07WellsboroWilliamson
12-07Wyalusing ValleyCanton Area
12-07Bucktail AreaNorthern Potter
12-07East JuniataPenns Valley
12-07Mount CarmelMinersville
12-08Bellefonte AreaSelinsgrove
12-08Northumberland Christian SchoolHughesville
12-08Warrior RunMidd-West
12-08Our Lady of Lourdes RegionalMahanoy Area
12-09BloomsburgDanville Area
12-09High Point Baptist AcademyJuniata Christian
12-09Jersey ShoreMontoursville
12-09Johnson City (NY) 281Athens Area
12-09Loyalsock TownshipLewisburg
12-09Meadowbrook Christian SchoolNorth Penn-Liberty
12-09MifflinburgShikellamy
12-09MillvilleOur Lady of Lourdes Regional
12-09MMI Preparatory SchoolMuncy
12-09MontgomeryNortheast Bradford
12-09North Penn-Mansfield SeniorNorthwest Area
12-09Sullivan CountyTroy Junior / Senior
12-09WellsboroSayre
12-09Williams ValleyLine Mountain Sr
12-09Cowanesque ValleyAndover A
12-09East JuniataForbes Road
12-09SelinsgroveMifflin County
12-09WhitehallCentral ColumbiaN
12-09Woodland HillsWilliamsportN
12-10Central ColumbiaDanville Area
12-10East JuniataMidd-West
12-10Lancaster County ChristianJuniata Christian
12-10MifflinburgWarrior Run
12-10MinersvilleSouth Williamsport
12-10MontgomeryNortheast Bradford
12-10Mount CarmelShamokin
12-10OpenBloomsburg
12-10Southern ColumbiaMilton
12-10Sullivan CountyMuncy
12-10Cowanesque ValleyNorthern Potter
12-10Line Mountain SrTri-Valley
12-10MontgomeryTBD
12-10North Penn-LibertyMontgomery
12-10Sullivan CountyTBD
12-10Newfield (NY)Athens AreaN
12-10William Penn TournamentWilliamsportN
12-12Athens AreaWilliamson
12-12Benton AreaBucktail Area
12-12Danville AreaMilton
12-12HughesvilleSelinsgrove
12-12Midd-WestColumbia Montour Area Vo Tech
12-12MillvilleNorthumberland Christian School
12-12MinersvilleOur Lady of Lourdes Regional
12-12MontroseTowanda
12-12Saint John Neumann Regional AcademyBloomsburg
12-12Sullivan CountyCanton Area
12-12Warrior RunMuncy
12-13Berwick AreaDanville Area
12-13HalifaxEast Juniata
12-13LewisburgJersey Shore
12-13Loyalsock TownshipCentral Columbia
12-13MontoursvilleShikellamy
12-13Danville AreaMilton
12-13Line Mountain SrUpper Dauphin
12-13MifflinburgCentral Mountain
12-14Canton AreaTowanda
12-14Columbia Montour Area Vo TechSullivan County
12-14Cowanesque ValleyWyalusing Valley
12-14MillvilleNorthwest Area
12-14North Penn-LibertyAthens Area
12-14Northeast BradfordWellsboro
12-14Oswayo ValleyGaleton
12-14Saint John Neumann Regional AcademyMuncy
12-14SayreTroy Junior / Senior
12-14South WilliamsportMontgomery
12-14WilliamsonNorth Penn-Mansfield Senior
12-14SelinsgroveWilkes-Barre
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference
Northern-Tier League
Midd-Penn