Baseball as of 2024-03-18 10:00 am
1A
School
W
L
T
Rating
TWP
OWP
Games
Sch(Left)
1
Benton Area
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
19(19)
2
Bucktail Area
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
19(19)
3
Cowanesque Valley
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
4
Galeton
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
0(0)
5
Millville
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
6
Northeast Bradford
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
19(19)
7
Saint John Neumann Regional Academy
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
8
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
9
Sullivan County
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
0(0)
2A
School
W
L
T
Rating
TWP
OWP
Games
Sch(Left)
1
South Williamsport
1-
0-
0
0.590000
1.000000
0.000000
20(19)
2
Canton Area
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
3
East Juniata
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
4
Line Mountain Sr
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
5
Montgomery
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
6
Muncy
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
7
Northwest Area
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
21(21)
8
Sayre
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
19(19)
9
Southern Columbia
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
10
Troy Junior / Senior
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
18(18)
11
Williamson
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
12
Wyalusing Valley
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
3A
School
W
L
T
Rating
TWP
OWP
Games
Sch(Left)
1
Bloomsburg
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
2
Central Columbia
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
3
Hughesville
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
4
Loyalsock Township
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
18(18)
5
Mount Carmel
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
6
North Penn-Mansfield Senior
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
0(0)
7
Towanda
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
8
Warrior Run
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
9
Wellsboro
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
0(0)
4A
School
W
L
T
Rating
TWP
OWP
Games
Sch(Left)
1
Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech
0-
1-
0
0.410000
0.000000
1.000000
21(20)-PP=1
2
Athens Area
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
0(0)
3
Danville Area
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
4
Jersey Shore
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
5
Lewisburg
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
6
Midd-West
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
7
Mifflinburg
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
19(19)
8
Milton
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
9
Montoursville
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
10
Shamokin
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
0(0)
5A
School
W
L
T
Rating
TWP
OWP
Games
Sch(Left)
1
Selinsgrove
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
19(19)
2
Shikellamy
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
20(20)
6A
School
W
L
T
Rating
TWP
OWP
Games
Sch(Left)
1
Williamsport
0-
0-
0
0.000000
0.000000
0.000000
21(21)
Recent Games
03-15
L
Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech
Marian Catholic
11-0
03-15
W
South Williamsport
Wilkes-Barre
3-0
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
03-18
Shamokin
Mifflinburg
03-18
Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech
Weatherly
03-19
Cowanesque Valley
Williamson
03-19
Southern Columbia
Lewisburg
03-19
East Juniata
Penns Valley
03-19
Line Mountain Sr
Tri-Valley
03-20
Greenwood
Midd-West
03-20
Loyalsock Township
Mifflinburg
03-20
Warrior Run
Millville
03-20
Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech
MMI Preparatory School
03-20
Northwest Area
Sullivan County
03-21
Williams Valley
Southern Columbia
03-21
Line Mountain Sr
Newport
03-22
Danville Area
Loyalsock Township
03-22
Greater Nanticoke Area
Northwest Area
03-22
Millville
Bucktail Area
03-22
Northeast Bradford
Cowanesque Valley
03-22
Saint Josephs Catholic Academy
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School
03-22
Sayre
Canton Area
03-22
South Williamsport
Jersey Shore
03-22
Wellsboro
Troy Junior / Senior
03-22
Williamson
Montgomery
03-22
Selinsgrove
East Pennsboro
03-23
Bloomsburg
Midd-West
03-23
Bucktail Area
Northern Potter
03-23
Hughesville
Wilkes-Barre
03-23
Towanda
Athens Area
03-25
Central Mountain
Milton
03-25
Danville Area
Muncy
03-25
Lake Lehman
Loyalsock Township
03-25
Mifflinburg
Bloomsburg
03-25
Shikellamy
Jersey Shore
03-25
Sayre
Blue Ridge
03-25
Selinsgrove
Wallenpaupack
03-25
Williamson
Northern Potter
03-25
Williamsport
Shamokin
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference
Northern-Tier League
Midd-Penn